DOROTHEA LUCACI

Privacy Policy

Dorothea Lucaci | Dreaming Moondance is committed to give you the best consumer experience possible.

Dorothea Lucaci | Dreaming Moondance is bound by the Australian Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Communication

Marketing and Outreach

In accordance with the Australian Spam act Dorothea Lucaci | Dreaming Moondance will respect your privacy by using contact information gathered solely for the purpose it was obtained.

  • You will not be placed on an email or mailing list without your expressed or inferred consent.

Expressed:

  • You fill in a form or tick a box on website,
  • Over the phone
  • Face to face

Inferred:

  • The email is regarding a product or service you already purchased
  • You are an existing customer
  • When emailing you information we will identify ourselves clearly as the sender
  • We will make it easy to remove yourself from mailing lists by
  • Having an unsubscribe button at bottom of email
  • We will not undertake other actions that might break the spam rule, such as;
  • Use or supply a list that has been created with address-harvesting software
  • Use or supply address-harvesting software
  • Help, guide or work with another person to break the spam rules
  • Encourage another person to break the spam rules

Be directly or indirectly, knowingly concerned with breaking spam rules

Collection of Personal Information

There are many aspects of dorothealucaci.com | dreamingmoondance.com that can be viewed without providing personal information. For access to particular information & features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This includes but is not limited to: personal details (full name, email address); a unique username & password; or sensitive information provided in the recovery of a lost password.

Client Records

Dorothea Lucaci may require an intake form to be completed for some of the sessions she offers. If an intake form is required it will be sent to clients prior to the initial private consultations, or filled out in person prior to a session.

The intake form will request information about aspects of your health history  (mental, emotional, physical), that may effect your consultation, inc; medications, pacemakers or experiences that may affect your capacity to participate in a session, your wellbeing, and your future health.

Intake forms will be updated with notes after client visits. All information recorded will be kept private, stored in a safe and secure place

Sharing of Personal Information

Dorothea Lucaci | Dreaming Moondance will never share or sell your personal information to any third party.

Use of Personal Information

For each visitor that reaches dorothealucaci.com | dreamingmoondance.com the following non-personally identifiable information is collected, including but not limited to: browser type, version & language; operating system; pages viewed while browsing the website; page access times; & referring website address. The information collected is strictly used internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends & delivering personalised content whilst visiting the website. From time to time, customer information may be used for new, unanticipated purposes not previously disclosed in our Privacy Policy.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Dorothea Lucaci | Dreaming Moondance reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. Should clients have any objections to this Privacy Policy, please do not access or use the website. However we do welcome feedback via email [email protected] | [email protected]

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please submit a request via email, [email protected] | [email protected]

Contact Us

Dorothea Lucaci | Dreaming Moondance welcomes comments & queries regarding this Privacy Policy.

Should client have any queries about this Privacy Policy or would like further information, please contact us during business hours Monday to Friday. [email protected] | [email protected]

Connect on Social

Dorothea Lucaci:

Dreaming Moondance:

Location

Currently based in:

Melbourne, Australia

 

Seeing clients virtually in: 

Melbourne, NYC, LA and beyond